Varsity Football

9/7, 7:30 pm: North Buncombe vs. West Henderson

9/21, 7:30 pm: West Henderson @ T.C. Roberson

9/28, 7:30 pm: Erwin vs. West Henderson

10/5, 7:30 pm: West Henderson @ Enka

10/12, 7:30 pm: North Henderson vs. West Henderson

10/19, 7:30 pm: West Henderson @ Tuscola

10/26, 7:30 pm: A.C. Reynolds vs. West Henderson

 

JV Football

9/6, 7:00 pm: West Henderson @ North Buncombe

9/20, 7:00 pm: T.C. Roberson vs. West Henderson

9/27, 7:00 pm: West Henderson @ Erwin

 

Men’s Varsity Soccer

9/4, 6:30 pm: West Henderson @ T.C. Roberson

9/6, 6:30 pm: West Henderson @Erwin

9/10, 6:45 pm: West Henderson @ Enka

9/12, 6:30 pm: North Henderson vs. West Henderson

9/17, 6:30 pm: West Henderson @ Tuscola

9/19, 6:30 pm: A.C. Reynolds vs. West Henderson

9/24, 6:45 pm: West Henderson @ Asheville

9/26, 6:30 pm: West Henderson @ North Buncombe

 

Men’s JV Soccer

9/4, 5:00 pm: West Henderson @ T.C. Roberson

9/10, 6:45 pm: West Henderson @ Enka

9/17, 5:00 pm: West Henderson @ Tuscola

9/24, 6:45 pm: West Henderson @ Asheville

 

Cross Country

9/1: Eye Opener, Location: Spartanburg

9/8: Friday Night Lights, Location: Kernersville

9/11: County Meet, Location: Jackson Park

9/15: Cherokee Invite, Location: Cherokee

9/22: Wingfoot Classic, Location: Cartersville, GA

9/29: Hightop Classic, Location: Boone

 

Women’s Golf

9/6, 3:00 pm: WMAC No. 2, Location: Hendersonville, NC

9/11, 3:00 pm: Henderson County Championship, Location: Hendersonville, NC

9/13, 3:00 pm: WMAC No.3, Location: Hendersonville, NC

9/18, 1:00 pm: WMAC No.4, Location: Asheville, NC

9/20, 2:00 pm: Rabun Gap-Nacoochee, Location: West Henderson

9/24, 1:00 pm: WMAC No. 5, Location Etowah, NC

 

Women’s Tennis

9/6, 4:00 pm: West Henderson @ Asheville

9/10, 4:00 pm: West Henderson @ North Buncombe

9/12, 4:00 pm: Polk County vs. West Henderson

9/13, 4:00 pm: T.C. Roberson vs. West Henderson

9/18, 4:00 pm: West Henderson @ Erwin

9/19, 4:00 pm: A.C. Reynolds vs. West Henderson

9/20, 4:00 pm: Enka vs. West Henderson

 

Varsity Volleyball

9/4, 6:00 pm: West Henderson @ Tuscola

9/5, 6:00 pm: East Henderson vs. West Henderson

9/6, 6:00 pm: A.C. Reynolds vs. West Henderson

9/11, 6:00 pm: West Henderson @ Asheville

9/12, 6:00 pm: Polk County vs. West Henderson

9/13, 6:00 pm: West Henderson @ North Buncombe

9/17, 6:00 pm: West Henderson @ Hendersonville

9/19, 6:00 pm: T.C. Roberson vs. West Henderson

9/20, 6:00 pm: West Henderson @ Erwin

9/25, 6:00 pm: Enka vs. West Henderson

9/27, 6:00 pm: West Henderson @ North Henderson

 

JV Volleyball

9/4, 5:00 pm: West Henderson @ Tuscola

9/5, 5:00 pm: East henderson vs. West Henderson

9/6, 5:00 pm: A.C. Reynolds vs. West Henderson

9/11, 5:00 pm: West Henderson @ Asheville

9/12, 5:00 pm: Polk County vs. West Henderson

9/13, 5:00 pm: West Henderson @ North Buncombe

9/17, 5:00 pm: West Henderson @ Hendersonville

9/19, 5:00 pm: T.C. Roberson vs. West Henderson

9/20, 5:00 pm: West Henderson @ Erwin

9/25, 5:00 pm: Enka vs. West Henderson

9/27, 5:00 pm: West Henderson @ North Henderson

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.