Women’s Tennis

 

Date Opponent Location Score
Aug 15 North Buncombe Away 2-7 L
Aug 16 Hendersonville Home
Aug 17 East Henderson Home
Aug 22 TC Roberson Home 0-9 L
Aug 23 Erwin Away 8-1 W
Aug 24 Enka Home 2-7 L
Aug 26 Henderson County Doubles Tournament Away
Aug 29 North Henderson Away 9-0 W
Aug 30 Polk Home 2-7 L
Aug 31 Tuscola Home
Sept 5 Reynolds Away
Sept 6 East Henderson Away
Sept 7 Asheville Home 1-8 L
Sept 11 North Buncombe Home
Sept 13 Polk Away 0-9 L
Sept 14 TC Roberson Away 0-9 L
Sept 19 Erwin Home
Sept 21 Enka Away
Sept 26 North Henderson Home
Sept 28 Tuscola Away
Oct 3 AC Reynolds Home
Oct 5 Asheville Away

 

Men’s Soccer- Varsity

 

Date Opponent Location Score
Aug 10 Franklin (Endowment Game) Home 3-0 W
Aug 16 Smoky Mountain Away 2-0 W
Aug 17 Polk County Home 3-0 W
Aug 21 McDowell Away 5-1 W
Aug 24 East Henderson Away 2-1 W
Aug 28 North Buncombe Away 2-3 L
Aug 30 Patton Home 4-2 W
Sept 7 Erwin Home 1-4 L
Sept 13 North Henderson Away 3-0 W
Sept 14 TC Roberson Home 0-3 L
Sept 18 Tuscola Home 3-1 L
Sept 20 AC Reynolds Away 5-1 L
Sept 25 Asheville Home
Sept 27 North Buncombe Home
Oct 2 Asheville Christian Academy Home
Oct 4 TC Roberson Away
Oct 9 Erwin Away
Oct 11 Enka Away
Oct 16 North Henderson Home
Oct 18 Tuscola Away
Oct 23 AC Reynolds Home
Oct 25 Asheville Away

 

Men’s Soccer- JV

 

Date Opponent Location Score
Aug 17 Polk County Home 3-0 W
Aug 30 Patton Home 0-5 L
Sept 29 Enka Home
Oct 11 Enka Away

 

Volleyball Varsity & JV

 

Date Opponent Location Time Varsity Score JV Score
Aug 5 Scrimmage Xcel Sportsplex 9 a.m. No Score No Score
Aug12 Scrimmage Home 9 a.m. No Score No Score
Aug 15 Hendersonville Home JV 5/ V 6 3-0 W 2-0 W
Aug 17 North Buncombe Away JV 5/ V 6 3-1 W 2-0 W
Aug 21 Polk Away JV 5/ V 6 3-1 W 2-0 W
Aug 22 East Henderson Away JV 5/ V 6 3-0 W 2-0 W
Aug 24 TC Roberson Home JV 5/ V 6 3-2 W 2-0 W
Aug 28 Erwin Away JV 5/ V 6 3-0 W 2-0 W
Aug 30 Enka Home JV 5/ V 6 3-1 W 2-0 W
Aug 31 North Henderson Away JV 5/ V 6 3-0 W 2-0 W
Sept 5 Tuscola Home JV 5/ V 6 3-0 W 2-0 W
Sept 7 AC Reynolds Away JV 5/ V 6 3-1 W 2-0 W
Sept 8 Nation Ford Away 3:45 JV & Varsity 2-0 W 2-0 W
Sept 8 Dorman Away 5 JV & Varsity 0-2 L 0-2 L
Sept 12 Asheville Home JV 5/ V 6 3-0 W 2-0 W
Sept 14 North Buncombe Home JV 5/ V 6 3-0 W 2-0 W
Sept 20 TC Roberson Away JV 5/ V 6 1-3 L 0-2 L
Sept 21 Erwin Home JV 5/ V 6 3-0 W 2-0 W
Sept 26 Enka Away JV 5/ V 6
Sept 28 North Henderson Home JV 5/ V 6
Sept 30 West Iredell Away TBD
Sept 30 Hickory Away TBD
Oct 3 Tuscola Away JV 5/ V 6
Oct 5 AC Reynolds Home JV 5/ V 6
Oct 10 Asheville Away JV 5/ V 6
Oct 12 Conf. Tourney TBD TBD
Oct 16 Conf. Tourney Enka TBD

 

Football- Varsity

 

Date Opponent Location Time Score
Aug 9 Smoky Mtn. Scrimmage Home 7:30 No Score
Aug 11 Patton Scrimmage Away 8 No Score
Aug18 Madison Home 7:30 30-28 W
Aug 25 Hendersonville Home 7:30 28-29 L
Sept 1 East Henderson Away 7:30 51-21 W
Sept 7 North Buncombe Away 7 42-7 W
Sept 15 OPEN OPEN OPEN OPEN
Sept 22 TC Roberson Home 7 28-25 W
Sept 29 Erwin Away 7
Oct 6 Enka Home 7
Oct 12 North Henderson Away 7
Oct 20 Tuscola Home 7
Oct 27 AC Reynolds Away 7
Nov 3 Asheville Home 7

 

Football- JV

 

Date Opponent Location Time Score
Aug 9 Smoky Mtn. Scrimmage Home 7 No Score
Aug 17 OPEN OPEN OPEN No Score
Aug 24 Hendersonville Away 7 52-24 W
Aug 31 East Henderson Home 7 32-0 W
Sept 6 North Buncombe Home 7 38-20 W
Sept14 OPEN OPEN OPEN OPEN
Sept 21 TC Roberson Away 7 48-8 W
Sept 28 Erwin Home 7
Oct 5 Enka Away 7
Oct 11 North Henderson Home 7
Oct 19 Tuscola Away 7
Oct 26 AC Reyolds Home 7
Nov 2 Asheville Away 7

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.